Texan Live

Tuesday, March 2

Girls regional final:

Alvin Shadow Creek vs Cy Creek – 6PM – 3/2/21 – Merrell Center – Girls – Regional Final Playoffs

Boys regional semifinal:

Humble Atascocita vs Fort Bend Ridge Point – 6 p.m. – Delmar Field House – Boys – Regional Semifinal Playoffs

Waxahachie vs Cy Woods – 6:30 p.m. – Boys Basketball – Regional Semi-Final Playoffs

Pflugerville endrickson vs Beaumont United – 7 p.m. – Cy Falls High School – Boys – Regional Semifinal

Huffman Hargrave vs Carthage – 7 p.m.– 3/2/21 – Huntington High School – Boys – Regional Semi-Final Playoffs

Waco Connally vs Silsbee – 7 p.m. – 3/2/21 – Madisonville High School – Boys – Regional Semi-Final Playoffs

Katy Paetow vs Goose Creek Memorial – 7 p.m. – MO Campbell Center – Boys – Regional Semi-Final Playoffs

Fort Bend Elkins vs Humble Summer Creek – 8 p.m. – Delmar Field House – Boys – Regional Semifinal Playoffs

 

Past Games:

Friday, February 26

Girls Regional Semifinal:

Cy Creek vs Humble Summer Creek – 5:30 p.m.– 2/26/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Semifinals – Merrell Center

Richmond Foster vs College Station – 7 p.m. – 2/26/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Semifinals – Merrell Center

Boys Area Round:

Houston Jack Yates vs Silsbee- 5:30 p.m. – 2/26/21 – Dayton HS – Boys Basketball – Area

East Chambers vs Diboll – 7 p.m. – 2/26/21 – Cleveland HS – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarterfinals

Boys Regional Quarterfinals:

Katy Paetow vs Kingwood Park – 7 p.m. – 2/26/21 – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarterfinals – Tomball HS

Saturday, February 27

Humble Aascocita vs Pearland Dawson – 1 p.m. – 2/27/21 – Merrell Center – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarterfinals

Fort Bend Elkins vs Houston Heights – 3 p.m. – 2/27/21 – Hopson Fieldhouse – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarterfinals

Humble Smmer Creek vs Alvin Shadow Creek – 3 p.m. – 2/27/21 – Merrell Center – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarterfinals

Cy Park vs Cy Ranch – 4 p.m. - 2/27/21 – Berry Center – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarterfinals

Beaumont United vs Manvel – 5 p.m. – 2/27/21 – Summer Creek HS – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarterfinals

Cy Woods vs Cy Lakes – 6 p.m. – 2/27/21 – Berry Center – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarterfinals

Lumberton vs Huffman Hargrave - 6 p.m. – 2/27/21 – Cleveland HS – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarterfinals

Katy Tompkins vs Shadow Creek – 7 p.m. – 2/27/21 – Merrell Center – Girls Basketball – Regional Semifinals

Cy Creek vs Fort Bend Ridge Point – 5 p.m. – 2/27/21 – Merrell Center – Boys Basketball – Regional Quarterfinals

 

Monday, February 22

Girls Area Round:
El Campo vs Hardin Jefferson – 5 p.m. – 2/22/21 – Girls Basketball – Area– Grand Oaks High School

Boys Bi-district Round
Summer Creek vs South Houston – 7 p.m. – 2/22/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi District – South Houston HS

 

Tuesday, February 23

Boys Bi-district Round:
Lake Travis vs Hutto – 5:30 p.m. – 2/23/21 – Buda Johnson HS – Boys Basketball – Bi-District

Chapel Hill vs Liberty-Eylau – 6 p.m. – 2/23/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District

Deer Park vs Atascocita – 6 p.m. – 2/23/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi District – Deer Park HS

 

Wednesday, February 24

Girls Regional Quarterfinals:

Alvin Shadow Creek vs Humble Atascocita – 6 p.m. – 2/24/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Quarterfinals– Butler Fieldhouse

Humble Summer Creek vs Clear Creek – 6 p.m. – 2/24/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Quarterfinals – North Shore High School

Houston Heights vs Cy Creek – 7 p.m. – 2/24/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Quarterfinals – Delmar Field House

Fort Bend Dulles vs Katy Tompkins – 7 p.m. – 2/24/21 – Girls Basketball – Regional Quarterfinals– Merrell Center

 

Boys Area Round

Houston Bellaire vs Fort Bend Ridge Point – 5 p.m.– 2/24/21 – Boys Basketball – Area – Delmar Field House

Cy Creek vs Fort Bend Travis – 5 p.m. – 2/24/21 – Boys Basketball – Area – Merrell Center

Brookshire Royal vs Huffman Hargrave – 7 p.m. – 2/24/21 – Boys Basketball – Area – Oak Ridge High School

Fort Bend Hightower vs Crosby – 7:30 p.m. – 2/24/21 – Boys Basketball – Area – Butler Fieldhouse

 

Friday, February 19

Girls Area Round:

Navasota vs Silsbee - 5 p.m. - 2/19/21 - Girls Basketball - Area - Grand Oaks High School
Woodville vs Boling - 7 p.m. - 2/19/21 - Girls Basketball - Area - Grand Oaks High School

 

Saturday, February 20

Girls Area Round:

Dickinson vs Summer Creek – Noon – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area – La Porte High School
Cy Creek vs Cinco Ranch – 1 p.m. – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area – Merrell Center
Houston Heights vs Ridge Point – 1 p.m. – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area – Delmar Field House
Clear Springs vs Atascocita – 2 p.m. – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area– La Porte High School
Spring Branch Memorial vs Tompkins – 5:30 p.m. – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area– Merrell Center
Lake Travis vs Judson – 5 p.m. – 2/20/21 – Buda Johnson High School – Girls Basketball – Area
Fulshear vs Manvel – 7 p.m. – 2/20/21 – Girls Basketball – Area - Hopson Field House

Boys Bi-district Round:

Jack Yates vs Sealy – 11 a.m. – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District – Delmar Field House
Spring Branch Memorial vs Westbury – 11 a.m. – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District – Merrell Center
Waltrip vs Ft Bend Hightower – 11:30 a.m. – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District – Hopson Field House
Foster vs Sharpstown – 1 p.m. – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District – Hopson Field House
Katy Taylor vs Ft Bend Bush – 2:30 p.m. – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District – Merrell Center
Seven Lakes vs Ft Bend Travis – 3 p.m. – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District – Hopson Field House
Ridge Point vs Tompkins – 4 p.m. – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District Playoffs – Merrell Center
Bellaire vs Stratford – 5 p.m. – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District – Delmar Field House
Ft Bend Elkins vs Mayde Creek – 5 p.m. – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District – Hopson Field House
Cy Creek vs Lamar – 7 p.m. – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi District– Merrell Center
Houston Heights vs Cy-Fair – 7 p.m. – 2/20/21 – Boys Basketball – Bi-District – Delmar Field House

Friday, February 12

Boys:
Kingwood vs Atascocita - 2/12/2021 - 12PM - Boys Basketball - Atascocita High School
Dawson vs Pearland - 2/12/2021 - 7PM - Boys Basketball - Pearland High School

Girls Playoffs:
Klein Collins vs Cy Springs - 2/12/2021 - 6PM - Girls Basketball - Cy-Fair High School - Bi-District Playoffs
Kingwood Park vs Magnolia - 2/12/2021 - 6:30PM - Girls Basketball - Cy-Fair High School - Bi-District Playoffs
Lake Travis vs Stony Point- 2/12/2021 - 5PM - Girls Basketball - Eastview High School- Bi-District Playoffs
Cy Ridge vs Houston Heights - 2/12/2021 - 5:30PM - - Delmar Field House - Bi District Playoffs
Cy Creek vs Lamar - 2/12/2021 - 7:30PM - Delmar Field House - Bi District Playoffs

Thursday, February 11

Girls Playoffs:
George Ranch vs Cinco Ranch - 2/11/2021 - 5PM - Girls Basketball - Hopson Fieldhouse - Bi-District Playoffs
Fort Bend Travis vs Tompkins - 2/11/2021 - 5PM - Girls Basketball - Merrell Center - Bi-District
Seven Lakes vs Ridge Point - 2/11/2021 - 7PM - Girls Basketball - Merrell Center - Bi-District
Ft Bend Dulles vs Katy - 2/11/2021 - 7PM - Girls Basketball - Hopson Field House- Bi-District

Wednesday, February 10

Boys:
Cy Ranch vs Cy Lakes - 2/10/2021 - 7PM - Boys Basketball - Cy Lakes High School
Cy Woods vs Cy Falls  - 2/10/2021 - 7PM - Boys Basketball - Cy Falls High School

Tuesday, February 9

Atascocita vs Humble - 2/9/2021 - 12PM - Boys Basketball - Humble High School
Pearland vs Shadow Creek  - 2/9/2021 - 7PM - Boys Basketball - Shadow Creek High School
Buna vs East Chambers - 2/9/2021 - 7PM - Boys Basketball - East Chambers High School
Shepherd vs Huffman Hargrave - 2/9/2021 - 7:30PM - Boys Basketball - Hargrave High School
North Shore vs Westbrook - 2/9/2021 - 7:300PM - Boys Basketball - Westbrook High School

Saturday, February 6

Boys:
Cy Park vs Langham Creek – 2/6/2021 – 1 p.m. – Cy Park High School
Cy Ranch vs Cy Springs – 2/6/2021 – 1 p.m. – Cy Springs High School

Friday, February 5

Boys:
Atascocita vs Westbrook – 2/5/2021 – 7 p.m. – Westbrook High School
Westlake vs Lake Travis – 2/5/2021 – 5:15 p.m. – Lake Travis High School

Wednesday, February 3

Boys:
Cy Ranch vs Cy Park – 2/3/2021 – 7 p.m. – Boys Basketball – Cy Ranch High School

Girls:
Dayton vs Kingwood Park – 2/3/2021 – 7 p.m. – Girls Basketball – Kingwood Park High School
Cy Woods vs Cy Springs - 2/3/2021 - 7PM - Girls Basketball - Cy Springs High School

Tuesday, February 2

Boys:
North Shore vs Atascocita – 2/2/2021 – 7 p.m. – Atascocita High School
Seven Lakes vs Katy – 2/2/2021 – 7 p.m. – Seven Lakes High School
Strake Jesuit vs Dawson – 2/2/2021 – 7 p.m. – Dawson High School
Lumberton vs Silsbee – 2/2/2021 – 7:30 p.m. – Silsbee High School
Stratford vs Cy Creek – 2/2/2021 – 7 p.m. Stratford High School

Girls:
Akins vs Lake Travis – 2/2/2021 – 5:15 p.m. – Lake Travis High School

 

January 30

Cy Park vs Cy Woods – 1/30/2021 – 1PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Park School
Montgomery vs Kingwood Park – 1/30/2021 – 12:30PM – Girls Basketball – Kingwood Park High School
Westlake vs Lake Travis – 1/30/2021 – 12:00PM – Girls Basketball – Lake Travis High School

January 29

Livingston vs Huffman Hargrave – 1/29/2021 – 7:30PM – Boys Basketball – Livingston High School
Beaumont United vs Nederland – 1/29/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Nederland High School
Bowie vs Lake Travis – 1/29/2021 – 5:15PM – Boys Basketball – Lake Travis High School

January 27
New Caney vs Porter – 1/27/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Porter High School
Lake Creek vs Kingwood Park – 1/27/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Kingwood Park High School
Cy Ranch vs Cy Woods – 1/27/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Woods High School

January 26

C.E King vs Atascocita – 1/26/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – C.E. King High School
Dawson vs Shadow Creek – 1/26/2021 – 7PM – Boys Basketball – Shadow Creek High School
Lake Travis vs Del Valle – 1/26/2021 – 5:15PM – Boys Basketball – Del Valle High School
Cy Ridge vs Cy Creek – 1/26/2021 – 7PM – Girls Basketball – Cy Creek High School

January 25

Del Valle vs Lake Travis – 1/25/2021 – 5:15PM – Girls Basketball – Lake Travis High School

January 23

Summer Creek vs Atascocita – 1/23/2021 – 12:00PM – Boys Basketball – Atascocita High School
Bowie vs Lake Travis – 1/23/2021 – 5:30PM – Girls Basketball – Freshmen/JV/Varsity – Lake Travis High School

January 22

Taylor vs Cinco Ranch – 1/22/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Taylor High School
Austin vs Lake Travis – 1/22/2021 – Freshman, JV, and Varsity – Boys Basketball – Lake Travis High School
Bridgeland vs Cy Ranch – 1/22/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Ranch High School

January 20

Dawson vs Pearland- 1/20/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Dawson High School
Atascocita vs Kingwood – 1/20/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Kingwood High School
C.E. King vs Summer Creek – 1/20/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Summer Creek High School

January 19

Huffman Hargrave vs Splendora – 1/19/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Hargrave High School
Anahuac vs East Chambers – 1/19/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – East Chambers High School
Waller vs Paetow – 1/19/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Paetow High School
Cy Ranch vs Cy Falls – 1/19/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Cy Falls High School

Cy Woods vs Bridgeland – 1/19/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Bridgeland High School

Buda Hays vs Lake Travis – 1/19/2021 – 5:15PM – Girls Basketball – Lake Travis High School

January 16

Atascocita vs Humble – 1/16/2021 – 12:00PM – Boys Basketball – Atascocita High School – Varsity

January 13

Jersey Village vs Cy Creek – 1/13/2021 – 7:00PM – Girls Basketball – Cy Creek High School – Varsity

Summer Creek vs Kingwood – 1/13/2021 – 7:00PM – Girls Basketball – Kingwood High School – Varsity

Westbrook vs Atascocita – 1/13/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Atascocita High School – Varsity

Klein vs Tomball – 1/13/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Tomball High School – Varsity

January 12

Kingwood Park vs Porter – 1/12/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Porter High School – Varsity

January 6

Alief Elsik vs Pearland – 1/6/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Pearland High School

Cy Ranch vs Langham Creek – 1/6/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Langham Creek High School

Summer Creek vs Westbrook – 1/6/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Summer Creek High School

Jersey Village vs Cy Ridge – 1/6/2021 – 7:00PM – Girls Basketball – Jersey Village High School

January 5

Paetow vs A&M Consolidated – 1/5/2021 – 6:30PM – Boys Basketball – Paetow High School

Cinco Ranch vs Seven Lakes – 1/5/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Seven Lakes High School

Nederland vs Beaumont United – 1/5/2021 – 7:00PM – Boys Basketball – Beaumont United High School

December 30

New Caney vs Nederland – 12/30/2020 – 11:00AM – Boys Basketball – Nederland High School

Humble vs Katy – 12/30/2020 – 1:00PM – Boys Basketball – Katy High School

Summer Creek vs Westfield – 12/30/2020 – 2:00PM – Boys Basketball – Summer Creek High School

December 28

#1 – Duncanville vs #19 – Summer Creek – 12/28/2020 – 1:00PM – Girls Basketball – Delmar Field House

#11 – Shadow Creek vs #3 – Cy Creek – 12/28/2020 – 3:00PM – Girls Basketball – Delmar Field House

December 22

Katy Taylor vs Mayde Creek – 12/22/2020 – 1:00PM – Basketball – Taylor High School